Champions League Twenty20 schedule

Champions League Twenty20 schedule

Date and Time Match
Fri Sep 10
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
1st Match, Group B – Mumbai Indians v Lions
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Sat Sep 11
11:30 GMT | 13:30 local
17:00 IST
2nd Match, Group A – Warriors v Wayamba
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Sat Sep 11
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
3rd Match, Group A – Central Districts v Chennai Super Kings
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Sun Sep 12
11:30 GMT | 13:30 local
17:00 IST
4th Match, Group B – Lions v South Australia
SuperSport Park, Centurion
N/A
Sun Sep 12
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
5th Match, Group B – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Guyana
SuperSport Park, Centurion
N/A
Mon Sep 13
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
6th Match, Group A – Victoria v Warriors
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Tue Sep 14
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
7th Match, Group A – Mumbai Indians v South Australia
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Wed Sep 15
11:30 GMT | 13:30 local
17:00 IST
8th Match, Group A – Central Districts v Victoria
SuperSport Park, Centurion
N/A
Wed Sep 15
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
9th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Wayamba
SuperSport Park, Centurion
N/A
Thu Sep 16
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
10th Match, Group B – Guyana v Mumbai Indians
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Fri Sep 17
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
11th Match, Group B – Royal Challengers Bangalore v South Australia
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Sat Sep 18
11:30 GMT | 13:30 local
17:00 IST
12th Match, Group A – Central Districts v Warriors
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Sat Sep 18
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
13th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Victoria
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Sun Sep 19
11:30 GMT | 13:30 local
17:00 IST
14th Match, Group B – Lions v Guyana
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Sun Sep 19
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
15th Match, Group B – Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Mon Sep 20
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
16th Match, Group A – Victoria v Wayamba
SuperSport Park, Centurion
N/A
Tue Sep 21
11:30 GMT | 13:30 local
17:00 IST
17th Match, Group B – South Australia v TBC
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Tue Sep 21
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
18th Match, Group B – Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A
Wed Sep 22
11:30 GMT | 13:30 local
17:00 IST
19th Match, Group A – Central Districts v Wayamba
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Wed Sep 22
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
20th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Warriors
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
N/A
Fri Sep 24
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
1st semi-final – TBC v TBC
Kingsmead, Durban
N/A
Sat Sep 25
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
2nd semi-final – TBC v TBC
SuperSport Park, Centurion
N/A
Sun Sep 26
15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST
Final – TBC v TBC
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
N/A

Comments are closed.