Santosham Film Awards 2009

Santosham Film Awards 2009

Santosham Film Awards 2009

The Santosham Film Awards for 2009 have been given away at a glittering ceremony held at Hyderabad yesterday.

Krishna & Vijaya Nirmala have been awarded the Lifetime Achievement award. “Jalsa” got the best film award. Balakrishna and Ileana have been given the best actor and awards respectively.

The following is the list of awards:

Category
Winner

Movie
Lifetime Achievement
award
Krishna & Vijaya
Nirmala
Best Film Jalsa (Allu Arvind)
Jalsa
Best Actor Bala Krishna Pandurangadu
Best Actress Ileana Jalsa
Best Director Trivikram Jalsa
Best Screenplay
Krish Gamyam
Best Music director
Devi Sri Prasad
Jalsa
Best dialogue writer Kona Venkat Ready
Best cinematographer
Chota K Naidu Kotha Bangaru Lokam
Best Villain JD Chakravarthy
Homam
Best comedy actor
Brahmanandam King
Soundarya smaraka
award
Sindhu Tolani Batukamma
Best Stylish film
King (D Siva Prasad
Reddy)
King
Best experimental
film
Nenu Meeku Telusa (Lakshmi
Manchu)
Nenu Meeku Telusa?
Best children film
Ghatotgaja Ghatotgaja
(animation)
Best entertaining
film
Ashta Chemma (Ram
Mohan)
Ashta Chemma
Best musical hit
Kotha Bangaru Lokam (Dil
Raju)
Kotha Bangaru Lokam
Best family movie
director
VR Pratap Gorintaku
Best comedy love
story
Bommana Brothers
Chandana Sisters
Bommana Brothers
Chandana Sisters
Best commercial
director
VV Vinayak Krishna
Best debut hero Sushant Kalidasu
Best debut director
Krish Gamyam
Best debut heroine Sneha Ullal Ullasamga Utsahamga
Best comedy director
Srinivas Reddy Bommana Brothers
Chandana sisters
Best debut producer
M Vijaya Prasad
Siddhu from
Seekakulam
Best supporting actor Srihari King
Best character actor Kasi Viswanath Nachavule
Best character actor Akash Gorintaku
Allu Ramalingaiah
award
Ali
Best female director B Jaya Sawal
Best female producer
D Supriya Pourudu
Best comedy actress
Hema Ashta Chemma
Best character
actress
Raksha Nachavule
Best Lyricist Bhaskarabhatla Krishna Nagare (Neninthe)
Best male playback
Singer
Baba Sehgal Jalsa
Best female playback
singer
Geeta Madhuri Nachavule
Best male dubbing
artist
RCM Raja Nenu Meeku Telusa?
Best female dubbing
artist
Haritha Nachavule & Kotha
Bangaru Lokam
Best child actors
Akash & Pavitra
Bujjigadu
Best Art director Bhaskara Raju Pandurangadu
Best Editor Kotagiri Venkateswara
Rao
Ullasamga Utsahamga
Best Fight Master
Stun Siva Kantri
Best Publicity
designer
Anil – Bhanu Kotha Bangaru Lokam
Best Still
photographer
Srinivas Parugu
Best Film Critic Vinayaka Rao (Andhra
Jyothi)
Best Photo journalist
Srinivas (Andhra
Jyothi)
Best distributor
Mutha Bala Krishna
Best studio Rama Naidu studios
Best outdoor unit
Anand Cine Services
Special jury award Tanish & Madhavilatha
Special audio company
Aditya music

Comments are closed.