AP Nandi Awards 2011

The Andhra Pradesh state government Nandi Film Awards for 2011 have been announced. Mahesh Babu (Dookudu) and Nayanthara (Sri Rama Rajyam) awarded the best male and female leading actors, while Sri Rama Rajyam gets the best feature film award.

List of Nandi 2011 Awardees
1. Best Film – Sri Rama Rajyam
Second Best Film – Rajanna
Third Best Film – Virodhi
2. Best Director – N Shankar (Jai Bolo Telangana)
3. Best Actor – Mahesh Babu (Dookudu)
4. Best Actress – Nayanthara (Sri Rama Rajyam)
5. Best Supporting Actor – Prakash Raj (Dookudu)
6. Best Supporting Actress – Sujatha Reddy (Inkennallu)
7. Best Character Actor – Gandhi (Rajanna)
8. Best Comedian (Actor ) – M S Narayan (Dookudu)
9. Best Comedian (Actress) – Ratnasagar (Karalu Miriyalu)
10. Best Villain – Lakshmi Manchu (Anaganaga O Dheerudu)
11. Best Cinematographer – Raju (Sri Rama Rajyam)
12. Best Music Director – Ilayaraja (Sri Rama Rajyam)
13. Best Editor – M R Varma (Dookudu)
14. Best Art Director – S Ravinder (Rajanna)
15. Best Screenplay – Srinu Vaitla (Dookudu)
16. Best Story Writer – Raj Madiraju (Rushi)
17. Best Dialogues – Neelakanta (Virodhi)
18. Best Lyricist – Madepalli Surender (Jai Bolo Telangana)
19. Best Home-viewing Feature Film – 100% Love
20. Best Popular Film for Providing Wholesome Entertainment – Dookudu
21. Best Children’s Film – Shikaram
Second Best Children’s Film – Gantala Bandi
22. Best Director for a Children’s Film – Kailash
23. Best Documentary – Avayuva Daanam
Second Best Documentary – Mana Badhyatha
24. Best Film Critic – Rentala Jayadev
25. Best Film on National Integration – Jai Bolo Telangana
26. Best Male Playback Singer – Gaddar (Jai Bolo Telangana)
27. Best Female Playback Singer – Malavika (Rajanna)
28. Best Child Actor – Master Nikhil (100% Love)
29. Best Child Actress – Baby Annie (Rajanna)
30. Best Debut Director – Bhanu Prakash (Prayogam)
31. Best Choreographer – Sreenu (Sri Rama Rajyam)
32. Best Audiographer – K Devi Krishna (Badrinath)
33. Best Costume Designer – Nikhil Dawan, Baasha (Anaganaga O Dheerudu)
34. Best Makeup – P Rambabu (Sri Rama Rajyam)
35. Best Stunts – Vijay (Dookudu)
36. Best Special Effects – Phani Eggone (Anaganaga O Dheerudu)
37. Best Dubbing Artist (Male) – RCM Raju (Jai Bolo Telangana)
38. Best Dubbing Artist (Female) – Sunitha (Sri Rama Rajyam)
39. Best Literature on cinema (Books, posters, etc) – Eeshwar
Special Jury Awards
Nagarjuna (Rajanna)
Charmi (Mangala)
Ramesh Prasad (Rushi)


Comments are closed.